Is GreenWise Smoked Chicken Sausage, Mediterranean Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy/milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- queso fresco cheese
dairy/milk
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Queso Fresco Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Roasted Red Pepper, Roasted Garlic, Vinegar, Cilantro, Salt, Parsley, Dextrose, Lime Powder, Black Pepper, In A Natural Pork Casing.
Check GreenWise Smoked Chicken Sausage, Mediterranean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Smoked Chicken Sausage, Mediterranean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Whole


