Is GreenWise Smoked Chicken Sausage, Spinach and Feta Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in natural pork casing
- chicken
in natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Spinach, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Spice Extractive), Vinegar, In Natural Pork Casing.
Check GreenWise Smoked Chicken Sausage, Spinach and Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Smoked Chicken Sausage, Spinach and Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Poultry · Whole


