Is Greenwise Strawberry Shortcake Organic Flavored Grain Bar, Strawberry Shortcake Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat fiber
- organic oats
- organic oat flour
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC FIG PASTE, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC VANILLA CHIPS (ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC INVERT CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check Greenwise Strawberry Shortcake Organic Flavored Grain Bar, Strawberry Shortcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenwise Strawberry Shortcake Organic Flavored Grain Bar, Strawberry Shortcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Snack · Bar


