Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Greenwise String Cheese Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Organic Cultures, Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Greenwise String Cheese Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich
Egg Free? Greenwise String Cheese Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella | Spoonful