Is GreenWise Trail Mix Multipack, Organic, Cranberries, Dark Chocolate, Almonds & Cashews Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic semi-sweet chocolate chunks

organic semi-sweet chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chunks (Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Almonds, Organic Cashews.

Check GreenWise Trail Mix Multipack, Organic, Cranberries, Dark Chocolate, Almonds & Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast