Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is GreenWise Whole Milk, Organic, Lactose Free Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Milk, Lactase Enzyme (Ingredient Not In Regular Milk), Vitamin D3.

Check GreenWise Whole Milk, Organic, Lactose Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking
Lactose Free? GreenWise Whole Milk, Organic, Lactose Free | Spoonful