No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is GreenWise Yogurt, Greek, Organic, Whole Milk, Plain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strained Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Live Active Yogurt Cultures [L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilis, L. Acidophilus Bifidus, L. Casei]).

Check GreenWise Yogurt, Greek, Organic, Whole Milk, Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? GreenWise Yogurt, Greek, Organic, Whole Milk, Plain | Spoonful