Is Greetalia Honey Dill Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, mildly tangy and herbaceous, this sauce offers a smooth, glossy, slightly viscous texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used as a dip, dressing, or sandwich spread, reviewers note balanced flavor and versatility, praising its consistency while some mention it can be sweeter than expected; others prefer less sweetness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Pasteurized Liquid Egg Yolk, White Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta, Natural Flavour), Pasteurized Honey, Spices, Sodium Benzoate. Contains: Mustard, Egg.

Check Greetalia Honey Dill Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
HoneyHerbaceousSavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping