Is Greggs 2 Steak Bakes 280g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- milk protein
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Beef (29%), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Starch, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Rusk ( Wheat ), Modified Starch, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Colour (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Carotenes), Milk Protein, Onion Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabiliser (Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Cellulose), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Phosphates), Spice Extracts
Check Greggs 2 Steak Bakes 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs 2 Steak Bakes 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


