Is Greggs 4 Sausage Rolls 427g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • fortified wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat protein although every care has been taken to remove bones

fortified wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fortified Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pork, Palm Oil, Rusk (Wheat), Seasoning (Salt, Yeast Extract, Modified Starch, Pea Fibre, Sugar, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Ground White Pepper, Barley Malt Extract, Acidity Regulator (Tartaric Acid), (Sodium Metabisulphite), Spice Extracts, Rapeseed Oil, Herb Extracts), Glaze (Water, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Starch, Milk Protein, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabiliser (Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Cellulose), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Phosphates), Colour (Carotenes)), Rapeseed Oil, Isolated Soya Protein, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Wheat Protein Although Every Care Has Been Taken To Remove Bones, Some May Remain, Made In A Production Area That Uses Eggs, Celery, Mustard, Cereals Containing Gluten

Check Greggs 4 Sausage Rolls 427g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greggs 4 Sausage Rolls 427g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go