Is Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Caramel Latte 180G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Instant Coffee (10%), Dextrose , Flavours, Stabiliser (340), Salt

Check Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Caramel Latte 180G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Caramel Latte 180G is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast