Is Greggs Chinese Five Spice Ground Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fennel , Star Anise, Cassia, Ginger, Cloves
Check Greggs Chinese Five Spice Ground against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Chinese Five Spice Ground in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Greggs Chinese Five Spice Ground is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
FruityHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


