Is Gregg's Classic BBQ Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fruit puree (water, tomato paste, apple paste), sugar, salt, food acid (acetic), - thickener (1442), colour (150d), flávours, molasses, vegetable gum (xanthan), spices

Check Gregg's Classic BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking