Is Gregg's Classic Mint Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Rehydrated Mint (3%), Food Acid (260, 332), White Vinegar, Salt, Vegetable Gums (440, 415 (contains Soy), 407, 410), Mineral Salts (341, 508), Dextrose, Colour (150d), Natural Flavour. Contains: Soy.
Check Gregg's Classic Mint Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gregg's Classic Mint Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gregg's Classic Mint Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


