Is Gregg's Classic Mint Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Rehydrated Mint (3%), Food Acid (260, 332), White Vinegar, Salt, Vegetable Gums (440, 415 (contains Soy), 407, 410), Mineral Salts (341, 508), Dextrose, Colour (150d), Natural Flavour. Contains: Soy.
Check Gregg's Classic Mint Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gregg's Classic Mint Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gregg's Classic Mint Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
MintyVinegarySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingMeal PrepSide Dish


