Is Greggs Instant Dessert Butterscotch 70g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- 471
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Potato Starch, Emulsifiers (450, 471), Acidity Regulators (339, 333), Salt, Vegetable Gum (415), Anticaking Agent (341), Flavour, Dextrose , Colours (102, 124, 142)
Check Greggs Instant Dessert Butterscotch 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Instant Dessert Butterscotch 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Greggs Instant Dessert Butterscotch 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


