Is Greggs Instant Dessert Vanilla Creme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- 471
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Potato Starch, Emulsifiers (450, 471), Acidity Regulators (339, 333), Vegetable Gum (415), Anticaking Agent (341), Flavour, Dextrose , Colours (102, 124)
Check Greggs Instant Dessert Vanilla Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Instant Dessert Vanilla Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greggs Instant Dessert Vanilla Creme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


