Is Greggs Jelly Blackberry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gelatine (7%), Food Acid (330), Acidity,Reg ulator (331), Flavour, Colours (122, 142),,Dextros e

Check Greggs Jelly Blackberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greggs Jelly Blackberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep