Is Greggs Milk Chocolate Cookies Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Unsalted Butter (milk), Chocolate Chunks (25%) (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Milk Soluble Fibre (from Sugar), Inulin, Palm Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, Rice Flour, Whey Powder (milk), Water, Raising Agent (diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Wheat Gluten, Cane Molasses, Flavouring. May Contain Nuts, Mustard, Lupin. It may also contain Milk and Egg.
Check Greggs Milk Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Milk Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


