Is Gregg's Mint Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Rehydrated Mint (3%), Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), White Vinegar, Salt, Stabilisers Blend (vegetable Gums (440, 415, 407, 410) (soy)), Mineral Salts (341, 508), Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (332), Colour (natural Caramel), Natural Flavour. Contains Soy.
Check Gregg's Mint Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gregg's Mint Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
MintyVinegarySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSide Dish


