Is Gregg's Rich Red Tomato Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato puree (89%) (Water, tomato paste), sugar, food acids (acetic acid, citric acid), salt, thickener (modified maize starch), spices, natural flavours, natural sweetener (steviol glycosides).
Check Gregg's Rich Red Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gregg's Rich Red Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


