Is Greggs Bbq Sauce Smokey Bbq Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat products

wheat products

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Puree (63%) (Water, Tomato, Apple Paste), Su gar, Thickeners (Modified Maize Starch, Xanthan Gu m), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Colour (Natu ral Caramel), Salt, Molasses, Spices, Flavours

Check Greggs Bbq Sauce Smokey Bbq against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingCooking