Is Gregg's Smokey BBQ Flavoured Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fruit puree (63%) (water, tomato paste, apple paste), sugar, thickeners (modified maize starch, xanthan gum), acidity regulator (acetic acid), colour (natural caramel), salt, molasses, spice, flavours, onion powder.
Check Gregg's Smokey BBQ Flavoured Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gregg's Smokey BBQ Flavoured Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


