Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Greggs Sweet Chilli Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), R ehydrated Capsicum, Rehydrated Chillies (2.5%), Sa lt, Thickener (1442), Food Acid (Acetic), Spices, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan)

Check Greggs Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greggs Sweet Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingTopping
Lactose Free? Greggs Sweet Chilli Sauce | Spoonful