Is Gregg's Tomato Paste Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PASTE (98%), SALT, FOOD ACID (CITRIC).

Check Gregg's Tomato Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gregg's Tomato Paste is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
DenseThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Peanut Free? Gregg's Tomato Paste | Spoonful