Is Greggs Vegan Sausage Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- textured wheat protein
- wheat gluten
- wheat
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fortified Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Quorn™ Mycoprotein (20%), Palm Oil, Textured Wheat Protein (Wheat Gluten, Firming Agent (Calcium Sulphate)), Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Salt, Starch, Potato Protein, Pea Protein, Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Pea Fibre, Sage, Thyme, Spice and Herb Extracts, Barley Malt Extract, Rusk (Wheat). Allergy Advice - For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May contain Soya, Cereals containing Gluten, Sulphites. Contains Wheat, Barley. May contain Soya cereals containing Sulphites.
Check Greggs Vegan Sausage Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Vegan Sausage Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Snack · Roll


