Is GREGS CRAZY GOOD MINI CANDY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE(SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BROWN SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), SUGAR, GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), CARNAUBA WAX), SUGAR, EGG WHITES, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT

Check GREGS CRAZY GOOD MINI CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee