Is GREGS CRAZY GOOD MINI CANDY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • natural butter flavor
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate candies

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE(SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BROWN SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), SUGAR, GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), CARNAUBA WAX), SUGAR, EGG WHITES, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT

Check GREGS CRAZY GOOD MINI CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee