Is Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • whey protein
  • whey protein crisp
  • white chocolate with sweetener

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

protein blend (calcium caseinate (milk), whey protein isolate (milk)), white chocolate with sweetener, sweetener: maltitol, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soy lecithin, flavourings, humectant: glycerol, hydrolysed beef gelatine, sugar free sprinkles, maltitol, potato starch, rice flour, palm fat, colours: curcumin, riboflavin, beetroot red, anthocyanins, brilliant blue fcf, isomalto-oligosaccharide, whey protein crisp (whey protein (milk), rice flour, emulsifier: soy lecithin), flavourings, sweetener: sucralose

Check Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grenade Carb Killa Birthday Cake Bars - 12 x 60g is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go