Is Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Fudge Brownie Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate with sweetener
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein (Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (18%) (Sweetener: Maltitol; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin; Flavourings), Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Gelatine Hydrolysate, Humectant: Glycerol, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Cocoa Butter, Soy Protein, Soy Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Fat, Sweeteners: Xylitol, Sucralose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin
Check Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Fudge Brownie Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Fudge Brownie Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Fudge Brownie Protein Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


