Is Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Mint Protein Milkshake Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skimmed milk
  • chocolate powder
  • whey protein
  • casein

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skimmed Milk (27%), Protein Blend (Casein (Milk), Whey Protein (Milk)), Cream (Milk) (5%), Chocolate Powder (2%) (Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Sugar), Maltodextrin, Stabilisers: Gellan Gum, Carragean, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Natural Flavourings, Salt

Check Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Mint Protein Milkshake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grenade Carb Killa Chocolate Mint Protein Milkshake is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go