No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 60g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (20%) (Sweetener: Maltitol; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin; Flavourings), Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Hydrolysed Beef Gelatine, Humectant: Glycerol, Chocolate Chips with Sweetener (6.7%) (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener: Maltitol; Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin; Low Fat Cocoa, Vanilla), Soy Oil, Cocoa Nibs, Peanuts (1.7%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sweeteners: Xylitol, Sucralose, Flavourings, Salt, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin For allergens see ingredients in bold

Check Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 60g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 60g | Spoonful