Is Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Raspberry 60g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • white chocolate with sweetener
  • hydrolysed whey protein concentrate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

protein blend (calcium caseinate (milk), whey protein isolate (milk), hydrolysed whey protein concentrate (milk)), dark chocolate with sweetener, cocoa mass, sweetener: maltitol, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural flavouring, humectant: glycerol, water, white chocolate with sweetener (sweetener: maltitol, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural flavouring), cocoa nibs, palm fat, isomalto-oligosaccharide, soy nuggets (soy protein isolate, cocoa, tapioca starch), natural flavouring, fat reduced cocoa powder, raspberry powder (raspberry concentrate, maltodextrin), acidity regulator: citric acid, sweetener: sucralose, red beet juice powder (maltodextrin, red beet juice concentrate, acidity regulator: citric acid)

Check Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Raspberry 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Raspberry 60g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go