This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Grenade Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Raspberry Flavour 60g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Hydrolysed Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk)), Dark Chocolate with Sweetener (20%) (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener: Maltitol; Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy); Natural Flavouring), Humectant: Glycerol, Water, Cocoa Nibs, Palm Fat, Dietary Fibre: Polydextrose, White Chocolate with Sweetener (Sweetener: Maltitol; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecthins (Soy); Natural Flavouring), Soy Cocoa Crisps (Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Natural Flavouring, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raspberry Powder (Raspberry Concentrate, Maltodextrin), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Sweetener: Sucralose, Concentrate (Carrot, Black Currant)

Check Grenade Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Raspberry Flavour 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grenade Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Raspberry Flavour 60g is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoAppyshop

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Grenade Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Raspberry Flavour 60g | Spoonful