Is Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Salted Peanut 60g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine collagen hydrolysate
  • glycerol

bovine collagen hydrolysate

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate (Milk) , Whey Protein Isolate ( Milk )), Humectant: Glycerol, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Sucralose, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Peanut Pieces, Whole Milk powder, Water, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Palm Fat, Peanut Paste (2%), Flavourings, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins

Check Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Salted Peanut 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Salted Peanut 60g is available at 6 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBest Way WholesaleAppyshopWoolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast