Is Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Cookie 60g Pescatarian?

Description
White chocolate cookie flavor with a crunchy outer coating and softer, chewy interior; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, post-workout bite, or between meals. Reviewers often note a pleasant sweet flavor, varied texture contrast, occasional grittiness in coating, and convenient single-serve packaging for portability and quick consumption and reliable availability.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine collagen hydrolysate
- calcium carbonate
- glycerol
bovine collagen hydrolysate
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
White chocolate cookie flavor with a crunchy outer coating and softer, chewy interior; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, post-workout bite, or between meals. Reviewers often note a pleasant sweet flavor, varied texture contrast, occasional grittiness in coating, and convenient single-serve packaging for portability and quick consumption and reliable availability.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate ( Milk ), Calcium Caseinate ( Milk ), Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk )), Sweetener: Maltitol, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Water, Humectant: Glycerol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soy ), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Fat- Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate
Check Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Cookie 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Cookie 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - White Chocolate Cookie 60g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


