Is Grenade High Protein Low Sugar Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- chocolate chips with sweetener
- milk chocolate with sweetener
- milk protein
- whey protein
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate ( Milk ), Whey Protein ( Milk ), Milk Protein), Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (20%) (Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Sucralose, Humectant: Glycerol, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Chocolate Chips with Sweetener (5.8%) (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener: Maltitol, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring), Soy Protein, Soy Oil, Sunflower Oil, Flavourings, Potassium Chloride, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin
Check Grenade High Protein Low Sugar Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade High Protein Low Sugar Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


