Is Grenade High Protein, Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Salted Caramel Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (calcium Caseinate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk)), Humectant: Glycerol, Sweetener: Maltitol, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Water, Dietary Fibre: Polydextrose, Palm Fat, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soy) Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Grenade High Protein, Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Salted Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade High Protein, Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Salted Caramel Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


