Is Grenade Limited Edition Soft Core Creme Egg Flavour Protein Bar 45g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine collagen hydrolysate
- glycerol
bovine collagen hydrolysate
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Sweeteners: Maltitols, Sucralose, Humectant: Glycerol, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Butter, Polydextrose, Whole Milk Powder, Water, Cocoa Mass, Bulking Agent: Gum Arabic, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavourings, Colour: Carotenes, Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Carrot)
Check Grenade Limited Edition Soft Core Creme Egg Flavour Protein Bar 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Limited Edition Soft Core Creme Egg Flavour Protein Bar 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


