Is Grenade Peanut Butter & Jelly 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate with sweetener
- milk chocolate with sweetener
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (23%) (Sweetener: Maltitol; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin; Natural Flavouring), Protein Blend (Calcium Caseínate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Humectant: Glycerol, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, White Chocolate with Sweetener (Sweetener: Maltitol; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin; Natural Flavouring), Roasted Peanut Pieces (5%), Dietary Fibre: Polydextrose, Water, Palm Fat, Raspberry Powder (Raspberry Concentrate, Maltodextrin), Flavourings (Peanuts), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Sweetener: Sucralose
Check Grenade Peanut Butter & Jelly 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Peanut Butter & Jelly 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


