Is Grenade Peanut Nutter Ice Cream Bar 4X55ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whipping cream
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein
  • couverture chocolate with sweeteners

whipping cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Couverture Chocolate with Sweeteners (21%) (Cocoa Butter, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides; Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Flavouring), Protein Blend (Milk Protein, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk)), Oligofructose, Roasted Salted Peanuts (4.5%) (Peanuts, Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Coconut Oil, Sweeteners: Xylitol, Steviol Glycosides, Polydextrose, Egg White Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Whipping Cream (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Citrates, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Flavourings, Colours: Plain Caramel, Carotenes, Salt, Thickener: Carrageenan

Check Grenade Peanut Nutter Ice Cream Bar 4X55ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grenade Peanut Nutter Ice Cream Bar 4X55ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go