Is Grenade Protein Bar Fudged Up Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk protein blend (whey protein isolate, calcium caseinate), Maltitol, Hydrolyzed collagen, Glycerol, Water, Cocoa butter, Whole milk powder, Polydextrose (2.5 g per 60 g), Canola oil, Cocoa powder, Cocoa mass, Soy lecithin, Artificial flavors, Flavor, Sea salt, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Rye, Eggs, Walnuts, Pecans, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Sesame

Check Grenade Protein Bar Fudged Up against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast