Is Grenade Protein Bar Fudged Up Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk protein blend
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk protein blend (whey protein isolate, calcium caseinate), Maltitol, Hydrolyzed collagen, Glycerol, Water, Cocoa butter, Whole milk powder, Polydextrose (2.5 g per 60 g), Canola oil, Cocoa powder, Cocoa mass, Soy lecithin, Artificial flavors, Flavor, Sea salt, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Rye, Eggs, Walnuts, Pecans, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Sesame
Check Grenade Protein Bar Fudged Up against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Protein Bar Fudged Up in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


