Is Grenade Protein Bar Lemon Cheesecake Flavour 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate with sweetener
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Chocolate with Sweetener (36%) (Sweetener: Maltitol; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Natural Flavouring), Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Humectant: Glycerol, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dietary Fibre: Polydextrose, Water, Palm Fat, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Sweetener: Sucralose, Colour: Carotenes
Check Grenade Protein Bar Lemon Cheesecake Flavour 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Protein Bar Lemon Cheesecake Flavour 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


