Is Grenade Protein Bar Oreo White Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • milk protein blend

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Blend (calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol, Hydrolysed Collagen, Glycerol, Water, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Polydextrose, Wheat Starch, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Artificial Flavour, Flavour, Sucralose, Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May contain Almond, Hazelnut.

Check Grenade Protein Bar Oreo White against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go