Is GRENADE Protein Bars Chocolate Chip cookie Dough 35g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine collagen hydrolysate
- glycerol
bovine collagen hydrolysate
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate ( Milk ), Calcium Caseinate ( Milk )), Sweetener: Maltitol, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Water, Humectant: Glycerol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Cocoa Mass, Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soy ), Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Colour: Carotenes
Check GRENADE Protein Bars Chocolate Chip cookie Dough 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRENADE Protein Bars Chocolate Chip cookie Dough 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


