Is Grenade Protein Bars Salted Caramel 35g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- polydextrose
polydextrose
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend [Calcium Caseinate [ Milk ], Whey Protein Isolate [ Milk ]], Humectant: Glycerol, Sweetener: Maltitol, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Water, Dietary Fibre: Polydextrose, Palm Fat, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soy )
Check Grenade Protein Bars Salted Caramel 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Protein Bars Salted Caramel 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Grenade Protein Bars Salted Caramel 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


