Is Grenade Protein Bars Salted Caramel 35g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine collagen hydrolysate
- natural flavouring
- glycerol
bovine collagen hydrolysate
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend [Calcium Caseinate [ Milk ], Whey Protein Isolate [ Milk ]], Humectant: Glycerol, Sweetener: Maltitol, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Water, Dietary Fibre: Polydextrose, Palm Fat, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soy )
Check Grenade Protein Bars Salted Caramel 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Protein Bars Salted Caramel 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Grenade Protein Bars Salted Caramel 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


