Is Grenade Thermo Detonator 100 Caps Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin capsule
  • magnesium stearate

gelatin capsule

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Bitter Orange Powder, Caffeine, Cayenne, Phenylalanine, Green Coffee, Bulking Agent (Magnesium Stearate), Gelatin Capsule (Purified Water, Colours E133, E102, E129), Titanium Dioxide

Check Grenade Thermo Detonator 100 Caps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grenade Thermo Detonator 100 Caps is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go