Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gressingham Bistro Style Duck Breasts in Plum Sauce 400g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck (58%), Water, Sugar, Plum (8%), Rice Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Sea Salt, Soya Protein, Cayenne, Citric Acid, Ginger Purée, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Soy Bean, Stabiliser: E451, Tapioca Starch, Wheat , Potato Maltodextrin

Check Gressingham Bistro Style Duck Breasts in Plum Sauce 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
FruitySavorySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingGrilling
Lactose Free? Gressingham Bistro Style Duck Breasts in Plum Sauce 400g | Spoonful